1. Home
  2.  >> Cocamide Mea Foam Booster And Thickener For Liquid Detergents

Cocamide Mea Foam Booster And Thickener For Liquid Detergents

Cocamide Mea Foam Booster And Thickener For Liquid

Cocamide Mea Foam Booster And Thickener For Liquid Detergents , Find Complete Details about Cocamide Mea Foam Booster And Thickener For Liquid Detergents,Thickener For Liquid Detergent,Cmea,Cocamide Dea from Supplier or Manufacturer-KL

China Foam Stabilizing Thickening Cmea Cocamide Mea

Cocamide MEA is an alkanolamide of nonionic surfactant. It is hard to dissolve in water, but it will become clear liquid when compounded with soap, and other surfactants. Added in solid, powder and liquid detergent, it has excellent performances of foam-stabilizing, thickening, wetting, resistance to hard water, and biodegradating.

Foam Viscosity Boosters Ingredients Amine Oxide Formula

Foam Viscosity Boosters. BETAINES Fatty alkyl amido betainessulfobetaines are amphoteric surfactants, zwitterionic in nature. They have excellent foam boostingstabilizing capability and help in building viscosity of anionic based formulations. It also reduces the irritancy of SLS based formulations.

Cocamide Dea 85 Liquid 500g Health

Uses Cocamide DEA 85 can be used as a hair conditioning agent, a viscosity booster, a foam booster and provides required viscosities at lower electrolyte levels. It is commonly used in Bubble Bath, Shampoos, Hand Soaps amp Liquid Detergents. CAS 68603-42-9. Shipped from the UK

Ewg Skin Deep174 What Is Cocamide Mea

surfactant - foam booster, viscosity increasing agent - aqueous, emulsifying, emulsion stabilising, foam boosting, surfactant, and viscosity controlling. Cocamide MEA is a compound synthesized from coconut oils and ethanolamine.

What Is Cocamide Mea Amp Dea Allnutrient174 Insider

What is Cocamide MEA amp DEA Made by mixing the fatty acids from coconut oil and monoethanolamine MEA or diethanalomine DEA these compounds come in two forms. C-MEA is a white and waxy substance and C-DEA is an often clear liquid, but both are used by cosmetic and personal hygiene manufactures as a foaming or thickening agent in soaps and ...

Palmocol Cocamide Methyl Mea Klk Oleo Datasheet

PALMOCOL Cocamide Methyl MEA by KLK OLEO acts as an emulsifier, thickener amp stabilizer and foaming agent. It is clear liquid and cold-mixable. It is fatty alkanolamide derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is an excellent viscosity builder and foam booster and offers performance much better than standard cocoamide DEA and cocamide MEA.

Cocamide Mea Cosmetics Info

Cocamide MEA or Cocamide Monoethanolamine is a pale yellow viscous clear to amber liquid, or solid flakes. It is made from fatty acids found in coconut oil, reacted with monoethanolamine. Cocamide MEA is a mixture of ethanolamines of fatty acids derived from coconut oil and may also contain small amounts of Cocamide Diethanolamine Cocamide DEA.

Cocamide Mea

Cocamide MEA, Enaspol a.s. Product Description Cocamide MEA is a mild nonionic surfactant used in personal care and cosmetic products, household washing and cleaning preparations as a wetting agent, foam booster and stabilizer, softening, antistatic, re-fatting and perfume-fixing agent.

Cocamide Mea Upi Chem

Description. Is a non-ionic surfactant with thickening properties and is suitable for gels and paste formulations. It also creates temperature-stable viscosities. Function. It is used in liquid and paste-like products. It improves foam quality, amount and stability, increases viscosity and has good re

Cocamidopropylamine Oxide Cao30 Liquid Suppliers

Cocamidopropylamine Oxide CAO-30 1. CAO30 is perfect foam booster and stabilizer. 2. Excellent thickener, unaffected by acid and hard water. 3. Compatible with anionic, cationic, amphoteric and nonionic surfactants and improve the combination property. 4.

Personal Care And Hiampi Chemicals

Foam booster and thickener in shampoo, bubble baths, skin cleansers and household, ... Detergent base for liquid dishwash, body wash, amp hand soaps. Paracare 88 40 Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cocamide MEA Personal care concentrate for shampoo amp handsoaps. Paracare 94 36 Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate, Ammonium Laureth Sulfate,

Cocamide Dea 68603429

Use Amidex BC-24 surfactant is a unique liquid version of Cocamide MEA that also contains Cocamidopropyl Betaine. It allows formulators to blend the usually solid Cocamide MEA without the need for heating. Amidex BC-24 surfactant also adds the foam boosting and foam stabilizing properties of the Betaine in a single, easy-to-handle blend.

Cocamide Dea Replacement Multibriefs

Unique thickening, foam boosting, foam stabilizing,and emollient properties. Provides low color and is naturally derived from components found in coconut oil. Shampoo, Mild Skin Cleaners, Hand Soap, Shave Gels, Skin Lotions, Body Wash, Bath Oils Liquid100 Glycereth Cocoates Product Chemical Name Description Applications Physical FormActivity

Liquid Soap Sds By Naturallythinking

Liquid Soap sds technical details and buy online. SDS for Liquid Soap. Safety Data Sheet ... Foam booster, Emulsifier, Thickener, Stabiliser, Antistatic, Cleansing, Hair Conditioning, Viscosity controlling. ... Cocamide MEA 50 Laureth-10 50 Section 7 Handling and Storage ...

I Need Assistance On My Dishwash Liquid Cosmetic

Oct 05, 2014 I have foaming issue with me liquid soap. Its low in foaming. I decided to increase the Active Surfactant Matter ASM. So in 100L prep, I have sulphonic acid 5.5, SLES 5, Cocamidopropyl Betaine 3, Cocamide DEA 1, Natrosol hydroxyethylcellulose 0.004 thickening agenthydrotrope.

Cocamide Mipa Kraft Chemical

Cocamide MIPA is a mixture of isopropanolamides of coconut acid. Also known as cocamide monoisopropanolamine. It functions as a surfactant foam booster, viscosity increasing agent, emulsifier and stabilizer. Market applications are ideal for Cosmetic and Personal Care products shampoo, hair dye, conditioner, body wash, liquid hand soap.

Coconut Fatty Acid Monoethanolamidehumulzy Cmea

Jul 25, 2012 INCI Name Cocamide MEA . Character 1. Excellent thickening and foam stability, thickening better than 6501. ... CMEA can be used as washing agent, foam booster, thickening agent, stabilizing agent and etc. It is also suitable in pearly shampoo, solid soap, bubble bath, hand washing agent, skin care agent, washing powder, washing agent and so on.

Shampoo Formulation Pilot Chemical Company

Cocamide MEA. Calamide MC is a white to off-white, 11 coconut monoethanolamide flake. It is a low free amine product and an ideal substitute for diethanolamides. Calamide MC builds viscosity in a range of detergent systems and also serves as a foam stabilizer.

Detergent Cocamide Diethanolamine Detergent Cocamide

2. Cocamide DEA is a non-ionic surfactant, a thickening and foam stabilizing role, with anionic, cationic, two surfactants good 3. Cocamide DEA used as detergent

Cocamide Dea Humblebee Amp Me

Mar 19, 2021 It helps boost foam, thicken surfactant blends, and condition the hair. INCI Cocamide DEA Appearance Pale yellow liquid Usage rate The CIR Expert Panel concluded that Cocamide DEA was safe as used in rinse-off products and safe at concentrations of less than or equal to 10 in leave-on products. Scent Characteristically detergent-y

Professional Oem Coconut Monoethanolamide Cocamide

Cocamide MEA is difficult to dissolve in water, but compounded with soap and other surfactants, it can become a transparent solution. It has perfect foam stabilization, thickening, wetting, tolerance to hard water and high biodegradation. Therefore it can be used in solid detergent, detergent powder and liquid detergents.

Innospec 187 Cocamides Innospec

Cocamide MEA EMPILAN CMET is a very good foam-boostingstabilizing agent when used in conjunction with anionic surfactants. It also provides an efficient means of increasing the viscosity of liquid formulations and can be used to pre-solubilize oils and perfumes during formulation.

Comperlan 100 Ataman Kimya A

INCI Cocamide MEA. Use Surfactant preparations, pearlizing agent. Application Baby Care and Cleansing Conditioning Face Cleansing Hair Coloring Liquid Soap Shampoo ShowerBath Products. Comperlan 100. Cocamide MEA Chemical Function Foam Boosting Stabilizing, Pearlescent, Rheology Modifier, Thickener, Viscosity Builder Stabilizer

Latest News